Image Modal
快捷导航 中考政策指南 2024热门中考资讯 中考成绩查询 历年中考分数线 中考志愿填报 各地中考大事记 中考真题及答案大全 历年中考作文大全 返回首页
您现在的位置:中考 > 学习方法 > 正文

湖北省武汉市中考英语试题听力音频

来源:网络资源 作者:中考网整理 2019-07-29 16:20:36

中考真题

免费领资料

一、听力测试部分(共三节,满分25分。)

第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分。)

听下面5个问题,每个问题后有三个答语,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每个问题后,你都有5秒钟的时间来作答和阅读下一小题,每个问题仅读一遍。

1.A. It's James.. B. It's Billy's. C. It's on the desk.

2.A. She is sleeping. B. She is a teacher. C. She is well.

3.A. On the third floor. B. It's very big. C. He is working in it.

4. A. Never mind. B. Not a bit. C. Of course.

5. A. At three in the afternoon.

B. About tomorrow's class.

C. In Class One.

第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分。)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

6. What will the weather be like on Friday?

A. It'll be sunny. B. It'll be rainy. C. It'll be windy.

7. What time does the girl go to bed on Saturday evening?

A. At 9:30. B At 11:00. C. At 12:00.

8. What's the present for Anna?

A. A bike. B. A dictionary. C. A dress.

9. What does Annie mean?

A. She knows the man's name.

B. She has seen the man before.

C. She doesn't know the man at all.

10. What did the man and his father think of the game?

A. They liked the game very much.

B. The game wasn't very exciting.

C. It was bad to leave at the half time.

第三节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分。)

听下面4段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话和独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第11段材料,回答第11至第13题。

11. How far is Green Street?

A. Half an hour's walk. B. Four hours' walk. C. Half an hour's bus ride. #p#分页标题#e#

12.When will the next bus come?

A. At about 7:30. B. At about 1:30. C. At about 4:00.

13. How will the man probably go to Green Street?

A. By bus. B. On foot. C. By taxi.

听第12段材料,回答第14至第16题。

14. What does the man want to know about the trip?

A. Where to go. B. When to leave. C. How much to pay.

15. Which is the man interested in?

A. Cafes. B. America. C. Museums.

16. What will the man probably do?

A. He will visit countryside.

B. He will go to France.

C. He will stay here for 3 weeks.

听第13段材料,回答第17至第20题。

17. What are they taking about?

A. A football match. B. Around the World. C. TV programs.

18. When will the program Around the World begin?

A. At nine o'clock. B. At one o'clock. C. Tomorrow morning.

19. What do you think Sally will do?

A. She will turn off the TV and go to sleep.

B. She will read a newspaper instead.

C. She will watch the football match.

20. What do we know from the dialogue?

A. They are both going to watch the football match.

B. They watch TV every night.

C. Both of them like watching football matches.

听第14段材料,回答第21至第25题。

21.What did the old man think was important to kids?

A. Playing modern games. B. Keeping small animals. C. Telling right from wrong.

22. Where were the boys?

A. In the park. B. On the street. C. At home.

23. What were the boys doing?

A. Telling a story.

B. Waiting for the old gentleman.

C. Discussing who could take the cat.

24. Why did the boys agree to give the cat to the old man?

A. Because the old man was their teacher.

B. Because they thought the old man told the biggest lie.

C. Because they wanted the old man to tell a lie.

25. What can we learn from the passage?

A. The old man didn't want the cat at all.

B. The boys didn't think they should tell lies.

C. The boys thought the old man had never told a lie. #p#分页标题#e#

2008年湖北省武汉市 英语试题听力参考答案

一、听力测试题(1-25小题,每小题1分,共25分)

1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A

9.C 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.B 14.A 15.A

16.B 17.C 18.A 19.C 20.C 21.C 22.A

23.C 24.B 25.A

   欢迎使用手机、平板等移动设备访问中考网,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>点击查看

  • 欢迎扫描二维码
    关注中考网微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 欢迎扫描二维码
    关注高考网微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 欢迎微信扫码
    关注初三学习社
    中考网官方服务号

热点专题

  • 2024年全国各省市中考作文题目汇总
  • 2024中考真题答案专题
  • 2024中考查分时间专题

[2024中考]2024中考分数线专题

[2024中考]2024中考逐梦前行 未来可期!

中考报考

中考报名时间

中考查分时间

中考志愿填报

各省分数线

中考体育考试

中考中招考试

中考备考

中考答题技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前饮食

中考家长必读

中考提分策略

重点高中

北京重点中学

上海重点中学

广州重点中学

深圳重点中学

天津重点中学

成都重点中学

试题资料

中考压轴题

中考模拟题

各科练习题

单元测试题

初中期中试题

初中期末试题

中考大事记

北京中考大事记

天津中考大事记

重庆中考大事记

西安中考大事记

沈阳中考大事记

济南中考大事记

知识点

初中数学知识点

初中物理知识点

初中化学知识点

初中英语知识点

初中语文知识点

中考满分作文

初中资源

初中语文

初中数学

初中英语

初中物理

初中化学

中学百科